Verification

National School Lunch Program – 2013-14 Verification Reporting

School Food Authorities Required to Use “Three Percent Error-Prone” Sampling Method

The following school food authorities are required to use the “Three Percent Error-Prone” sampling method when selecting Applications for Educational Benefits to verify for school year 2013-14:

1000003298 Minneapolis Special District #1

1000003436 Cloquet ISD #94

1000003438 Rosemount ISD #196

1000003445 Osseo ISD #279

1000003446 Grand Rapids ISD #318

1000003456 Duluth ISD #709

1000003493 Anoka ISD #11

1000003521 New Ulm ISD #88

1000003528 Leech Lake Resv Business Committee

1000003550 Burnsville ISD #191

1000003647 Robbinsdale ISD #281

1000003656 La Crescent-Hokah ISD #300

1000003797 Waseca ISD #829

1000003807 McGregor ISD #4

1000003808 Centennial ISD #12

1000003810 Fridley ISD #14

1000003817 Blackduck ISD #32

1000003819 Red Lake ISD #38

1000003821 Sauk Rapids ISD #47

1000003825 Mankato ISD #77

1000003827 Sleepy Eye ISD #84

1000003828 Springfield ISD #85

1000003830 Carlton ISD #93

1000003834 Wrenshall ISD #100

1000003837 Watertown Mayer ISD #111

1000003838 Eastern Carver County School ISD #112

1000003840 Northland Community Schools ISD #118

1000003842 Rush City ISD #139

1000003845 Moorhead ISD #152

1000003847 Cook County ISD #166

1000003854 Farmington ISD #192

1000003857 West St Paul ISD #197

1000003858 Inver Grove Heights Pine Bend ISD #199

1000003859 Hastings ISD #200

1000003860 Hayfield ISD #203

1000003865 Osakis ISD #213

1000003874 Pine Island ISD #255

1000003880 Eden Prairie ISD #272

1000003885 Richfield ISD #280

1000003887 St Louis Park ISD #283

1000003892 Caledonia ISD #299

1000003894 Nevis ISD #308

1000003895 Park Rapids ISD #309

1000003896 Braham Area Schools ISD #314

1000003902 Mora ISD #332

1000003904 New London Spicer ISD #345

1000003905 Willmar ISD #347

1000003907 International Falls ISD #361

1000003911 Dawson Boyd ISD #378

1000003912 Lake Superior ISD #381

1000003913 Lake of the Woods ISD #390

1000003914 Cleveland ISD #391

1000003931 Marshall County Central ISD #441

1000003933 Truman ISD #458

1000003939 Onamia ISD #480

1000003941 Royalton ISD #485

1000003942 Swanville ISD #486

1000003943 Upsala ISD #487

1000003944 Austin ISD #492

1000003948 Southland ISD #500

1000003950 Nicollet ISD #507

1000003964 Pelican Rapids ISD #548

1000003965 Perham ISD #549

1000003967 New York Mills ISD #553

1000003970 Willow River ISD #577

1000003975 Crookston ISD #593

1000003976 East Grand Forks ISD #595

1000003978 Fisher ISD #600

1000003979 Fosston ISD #601

1000003982 North St Paul Maplewood ISD #622

1000003983 Roseville ISD #623

1000003984 White Bear Lake ISD #624

1000003993 Faribault ISD #656

1000003994 Northfield ISD #659

1000003998 Warroad ISD #690

1000003999 Chisholm ISD #695

1000004000 Ely ISD #696

1000004003 Hibbing ISD #701

1000004007 Mountain Iron Buhl ISD #712

1000004011 Shakopee ISD #720

1000004015 Elk River ISD #728

1000004021 Sauk Centre ISD #743

1000004024 Cold Spring ISD #750

1000004027 Medford ISD #763

1000004029 Morris ISD #769

1000004039 Wabasha Kellogg ISD #811

1000004042 Sebeka ISD #820

1000004048 Butterfield Odin ISD #836

1000004056 Winona ISD #861

1000004057 Annandale ISD #876

1000004064 Canby ISD #891

1000004069 Triton Public Schools ISD #2125

1000004077 Eveleth Gilbert ISD #2154

1000004079 Dilworth Glyndon Felton ISD #2164

1000004094 Clearbrook Gonvick Trail ISD #2311

1000004095 West Central Area School ISD #2342

1000004098 Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop ISD #2365

1000004100 Le Sueur Henderson ISD #2397

1000004101 Martin County West ISD #2448

1000004109 Pipestone Area School District 2689

1000004110 Mesabi East Schools ISD #2711

1000004116 Zumbrota Mazeppa ISD #2805

1000004118 Lac Qui Parle Valley ISD #2853

1000004122 Blue Earth Area Schools ISD #2860

1000004123 Jackson County Central ISD #2895

1000004128 South St Paul Special District #6

1000004147 Harvest Preparatory School

1000004148 Face to Face Academy

1000004165 New Ulm Area Catholic Schools

1000004166 Fond du Lac Reservation

1000004182 St Elizabeth Ann Seton School

1000004209 Holy Redeemer School

1000004235 Rochester Central Lutheran School

1000004326 Holy Trinity School

1000004332 St Johns Lutheran Church

1000004660 High School for Recording Arts

1000004998 Aurora Charter School

1000005371 East Metro Integration District #6067

1000005990 New City School

1000006230 Northland Learning Center #6076

1000006354 Concordia Creative Learning Academy

1000006378 Avalon Charter School

1000006437 LoveWorks Academy for Visual & Performing Arts

1000006498 Plainview Elgin Millville ISD #2899

1000006762 Intermediate School District 287

1000006965 Best Academy

1000007000 North Lakes Academy

1000007020 Laura Jeffrey Academy

2000010011 Intermediate School District 917

2000010099 The Mastery School